Home


BGC 2017 Club Championship



Harvest Cup Tournament 2017 Winners


Eric Williams, Mike Bass



Class A 2017 Champs


Club Champ - 1st: Matt Mariconda, 2nd: Eric Williams, 3rd: Jack Jankowski
Medalist: Matt Mariconda



Class B 2017 Champs


1st: Frank Altieri, 2nd: Mark Piatkowski, 3rd: Tom Czerniejewski
Medalist: Jim Yager (not shown)




Class C 2017 Champs


1st: Jack Seitz, 2nd: Fred Varga, 3rd: Thomas Alajko, Medalist: Jeff Blythe



Senior Class 2017 Champs


1st: Joe Parisi, 2nd: John Scinta (not shown) 3rd: William Kasinski



Match Play Tournament 2017 Winners


Seniors: Jim Martin, Class C: Clarence Wilson, Class B: Frank Altieri, Class A: Claudiu Mihai (not shown)



2017 Wall Of Honor Inductee



Tom Fries



2017 President's Cup Winner

Gerry Ermer






BGC 2016 Club Championship



Class A 2016 Champs


Club Champ - Eric Williams, 2nd: Matt Mariconda, 3rd: *Claudiu Mihai(not Shown), 4th: Dave Strittmatter,
*Medalist



Class B 2016 Champs


1st: Rick Evers, 2nd: Frank Altieri, 3rd: Joe Attea, 4th: Jim Burzinski



Class C 2016 Champs


1st: Thomas Alajko, 2nd: John Bishop, 3rd: Mark Dauman(not shown), 4th: Brian Sadowski



Senior Class 2016 Champs


1st: Joe Parisi, 2nd: Peter Blersch, 3rd: Joe Rastelli, 4th: Vince Gambino



Match Play Tournament 2016 Winners


B: Joe Coyne, C: Jim Vaccaro, Senior: Paul Andruczyk



Harvest Cup Tournament 2016 Winners


Jim Vaccaro, Mike Vaccaro



President's Cup 2016 Winner


Eric Williams




BGC 2015 Club Championship



Class A 2015 Champs


Club Champ - Eric Williams, 2nd: *Claudiu Mihai, 3rd: Ed Schunke(not Shown), 4th: Matt Mariconda
*Medalist



Class B 2015 Champs


1st: Rick Evers, 2nd: Mike Bass, 3rd: Dave Rader, 4th: Dave Butterini(not Shown), Medalist: Mark Piatkowski



Class C 2015 Champs


1st: Mark Dauman, 2nd: Jim Martin, 3rd: Brian Fries, 4th: John Regensdorfer
Medalist: Max Georger



Senior Class 2015 Champs


1st: Vic Gambino, 2nd: Paul Cecchini, 3rd: John Scinta (not shown), 4th: Paul Andruczyk



2015 Wall Of Honor Inductee



Paul Andruczyk




Match Play Tournament 2015 Winners


A: Eric Williams, B: Mike Bass, Senior: Cleo King, C: Clarence Wilson



President's Cup 2015 Winner


Joe Coyne




BGC 2014 Club Championship



Class A 2014 Champs

Club Champ - Eric Williams
2nd: Matt Mariconda
3rd: Claudiu Mihai
4th: Ed Schunke(not Shown)



Class B 2014 Champs

1st: Jim Burzynski
2nd: David Butterini
3rd: Tony Pope
4th: Steve Prunella,




Class C 2014 Champs

1st: Jim Yager
2nd: John Barrett
3rd: Glen Lucas
4th: Sean Graves




Senior Class 2014 Champs

1st: Joe Parisi
2nd: Vic Gambino
3rd: Bill Kasinski
4th: Bill Levine




President's Cup 2014 Winner

Dave Rader



2014 Wall Of Honor Inductees


Donald Day, Joe Attea, Tommy Smith




BGC 2013 Club Championship



Class "A" 2013 Champions

1st Place: Matt Mariconda
2nd Place: Eric Williams
3rd Place: Sione Akauola (medalist)
4th Place: Ed Schunke



Class "B" 2013 Champions

1st Place: Frank Altieri (medalist)
2nd Place: David Butterini
3rd Place: Charles Galluzzo)
4th Place: Rich Fries



Class "C" 2013 Champions

1st Place: Brian Sadowski
2nd Place: Joe Parisi
3rd Place: Larry Hamilton
4th Place: Thomas Alajko)
Medalist: Mark Dauman



Senior Class 2013 Champions

1st Place: Cleo King
2nd Place: Tom Smith
3rd Place: Vince Gambino
4th Place: Paul Andruczyk



President's Cup 2013 Winner

Dave Rader

Medal Play Tournament 2013 Winners

Larry Hamilton, Eric Williams, Paul Andruczyk




BGC 2012 Club Championship



Class "A" 2012 Champions

Class "A" Club Championship:

1st Place: Matt Mariconda
2nd Place: Sione Akauola
3rd Place: Ed Schunke
4th Place: Tom Fries



Class "B" 2012 Champions

Class "B" Club Championship:

1st Place: Paul Sydlowski
2nd Place: Jim Zilliox
3rd Place: Kyle Kucharski
4th Place: Joe Rastelli



Class "C" 2012 Champions

Class "C" Club Championship:

1st Place: John Golonka
2nd Place: John Barrett
3rd Place: Brian Fries
4th Place: Mike Dorobiala



Senior Class 2012 Champions

Senior Class Club Championship:

1st Place: Jim Martin
2nd Place: Gary Byrd
3rd Place: John Scinta
4th Place: Paul Andruczyk



2012 Wall Of Honor Inductee

Dave Rader


2012 Centennial Cup Winner

Gerry Ermer





BGC 2011 Club Championship



Class "A" 2011 Champions

1st Place: Tim Knisely
2nd Place: Anders Fernbach
3rd Place: Matt Mariconda
4th Place: Ed Schunke
Medalist: Joe Bialek



Class "B" 2011 Champions

1st Place: Paul Casey
2nd Place: Dan Kucharski
3rd Place: Vince Daluisio
4th Place: Jim Burzynski
Medalist: Vince Daluisio



Class "C" 2011 Champions

1st Place: Gerry Ermer
2nd Place: Gary Carpenter Jr.
3rd Place: Mark Dauman
4th Place: Vince Dellapenta
Medalist: Gary Carpenter Jr.



Senior Class 2011 Champions

1st Place: Cleo King
2nd Place: Paul Andruczyk
3rd Place: Joe Walz
4th Place: John Scinta



Wall Of Honor Inductee

2011 Inductee Jim Burzynski



2011 President's Cup Winner

James Martin





BGC 2010 Club Championship



Class "A" 2010 Champions

1st Place: Chris Sangiacomo
2nd Place: Claudio Mihai
3rd Place: Dave Rader
4th Place: Mark Walz
Medalist:Mike Bass



Class "B" 2010 Champions

1st Place: Jim burzynski
2nd Place: Keith Sweat
3rd Place: Vince Daluisio
4th Place: Joe Attea
Medalist: Jim Burzynski



Senior "C" 2010 Champions

1st Place: Joe Parisi
2nd Place: Paul Andruczyk
3rd Place: Gary Carpenter
4th Place: Kevin Matheis
Medalist: John Barrett



Senior Class 2010 Champions

1st Place: Jim Campagna
2nd Place: Howard Biondi
3rd Place: Joe walz
4th Place: Paul Cecchini
Medalist: Dick Kalobius



President's Cup 2010 Champions

Tom Fries


Harvest Cup 2010 Champions

Dave Rader & Paul Szydlowski


2010 Wall Of Honor Inductee

Howard Biondi





BGC 2009 Club Championship



Class "A" 2009 Championship

1st Place: Eric Williams Sr.
2nd Place: Scione Akauola
3rd Place: Joe Bialek
4th Place: Chris Sangiacomo
Medalist: Scione Akauola



Class "B" 2009 Championship

1st Place: Ernie Pantano
2nd Place: Joe Coyne
3rd Place: Paul Casey
4th Place: Gary Ziolkowski
Medalist: Jim Burzynski



Class "C" 2009 Champs

1st Place: Kevin Mateis
2nd Place: Joe Parisi
3rd Place: Jim Cappizzi
4th Place: Brian Sadowski
Medalist: Joe parisi



Senior Class 2009 Champs

1st Place: Bob Daley
2nd Place: Joe Walz
3rd Place: Ted Strzalka
4th Place: Paul Cecchini



Wall Of Honor Inductee

Joe Walz




The Buffalo Golf Club
Founded in 1912
Home Course:Grover Cleveland Golf Course
Main St. & Bailey Ave., Buffalo, N.Y.
Contact A BGC Board Member:
Direct questions or comments to:
BGC Board Members