Home


BGC Special Tournament Results



President's Cup Results

Congratulations to Gerry Ermer
2017 President's Cup Winner


President's Cup Qualifiers

1. Cludiu Mihai
2. James Martin
3. Brian Fries
4. Alan Mis
5. Mike Bass
6. Joe Riccio
7. Gerry Ermer
8. Rick Evers
9. Matt Mariconda
10. Pete Blersch
11. Ed Gerth
12. Steve Bochniarz
13. Scott Losi
14. Cleo King
15. Tom Corbett
16. Sasha Hites
1st alt. Dave Rader
2nd alt. Joe Coyne
3rd alt Doug Knapp


Match Play Championship

A
1. MIKE BASS 69
2. ERIC WILLIAMS 70
3. JOE BIALEK 73
4. DAVE BUTTERINI 74
5. GREG HARRINGTON 77moc
6. CLAUDIU MIHAI 77
7. SCOTT LOSI 77
8. MATT MARICONDA 77

B
1. DAVE RADER 77
2. RICK EVERS 79
3. JOE ATTEA 80
4. BRIAN FRIES 81
5. STEVE BOCHNIARZ 82moc
6. JEFF WARDA 82
7. ZACH PARIS 82
8. JOE COYNE 83

C
1. ALAN MIS 85
2. JIM SHELDON 85moc
3. TOM ALAJKO 87
4. JIM VACCARO 88
5. BOB FRIES 89
6. ROBERT VACCARO SR 91
7. KEVIN STARR 93
8. CHUCK SENTMAN 94

SENIOR
1. JOHN SCINTA 81
2. PAUL ANDRUCZYK 83
3. JOE RASTELLI 86
4. JOE PARISI 87
5. JIM MARTIN 88moc
6. BOB ROHAUER 88
7. VIC GAMBINO 91
8. JOE CECCHINI 92


Harvest Cup Qualifier

Seed Team Score
1. Brett Bosse / Paul Casey 59
2. Dave Butterini /Alan Mis 61(m)
3. Brian Fries /John Regensdorf 61(m)
4. Vin Dellapenta /Joe Parisi 61(m)
5. Mike Bass /Eric Williams 62(m)
6. Dan Kucharski /Mark Wesolek 62(m)
7. Max Georger /Sasha Hites 63
8. Jim Vaccarro /Mike Vaccarro 64(m)
9. Marlin Keller /John Rapp 64(m)
10. Tom Czerniejewski /Mark Pialkowski 65
11. Fran Barone/Rick Evers 65(m)
12. Joe Bialek/Alex Jokipii 65(m)
13. John Barrett/Tim Barrett 65(m)
14. Bob Rohauer/Dick Tynan 65(m)
15. Gerry Ermer/Ed Gerth 66(m)
16. Mark Dauman/Fred Varga 66(m)
1stAlt Dan Lach/Frank Passefiume 66(m)
2ndAlt Charlis Galluzzo/Jack Jankowski 67(m)
3rdAlt Joe Attea/Matt Mariconda 67(m)




Harvest Cup 4th Round

Michael Bass and Eric Williams Sr. defeat Max Georger and Sasha Hites to win the Harvest Cup
Congratulations Mike and Eric


Club Championship Results




Club Championship Qualifiers

A
Mihai Claudiu 66 73 139
Bass Mike 70 77 147
Losi Scott 73 75 148
Casey Paul 72 79 151
Bialek Joseph 73 79 152
Prunella Steve 77 75 152
Fries Tom 83 70 153
Strittmatter D 76 80 156
Harrington Greg 79 77 156
Jankowski Jack 80 78 158
Butterini David 78 86 164
Walz Mark 87 81 168
Mariconda Matt EXMPT
Williams Eric EXMPT

B
Yager James 76 76 152
Paris Zachary 78 75 153
Attea Joseph 76 79 155
Fries Richard 82 79 161
Hupkowicz Ken 76 85 161
Hicks Geoffrey 79 83 162
Galluzzo C 81 81 162
Coyne Joe 78 85 163
Regensdorfer J 81 82 163
Mellen Bill 83 80 163
Piatkowski Mark 82 81 163

Burzynski Jim EXMPT
Evers Rick EXMPT
Altieri Frank EXMPT

PLAYOFF
Marvin Victor 80 84 164
Sowinski Jeff 84 80 164

C
Bishop John 84 83 167
Starr Kevin 92 77 169
Knapp Douglas 87 83 170
Fries Bob 90 82 172
Golonka John 88 85 173
Gorski Darryl 93 82 175
Emmanuele J 87 88 175
Gerth Ed 87 88 175
Pattison Bob 94 82 176
Blythe Jeff 87 91 178
Dorobiala Mike 87 91 178
Alajko Tom 93 86 179
Corbett Tom 93 87 180
Dauman Mark EXMPT
Sadowski Brian EXMPT

SENIOR
Ermer Gerry 67 69 136
Blersch Pete 69 75 144
Hamilton Larry 62 66 128
Ruzewski Dennis 70 67 137
Martin James 70 67 137
Scinta John 69 70 139
Andruczyk Paul 71 71 142
Rastelli Joseph 74 72 146
Parisi, Joe EXMPT
Gambino, Vic EXMPT
Cecchini Joe




Club Championship Final

Class A
136 - 69-67 Eric Williams
140 - 69-71 Matt Mariconda
141 - 67-74 Claudiu Mihai
143 - 71-72 David Strittmatter

Class B
148 - 73-75 Rick Evers
157 - 80-77 Frank Altieri
158 - 77-81 Joe Attea
160 - 79-81 Jim Burzynski

Class C
173 - 86-87 Tom Alajko (playoff)
173 - 79-94 John Bishop (playoff)
176 - 88-88 Mark Dauman
177 - 87-90 Brian Sadowski

Seniors
67 - 87-20 Joe Parisi (playoff)
67 - 92-25 Peter Blersch (playoff)
69 - 86-17 Joe Rastelli (MOC)
69 - 93-24 Vic Gambino




The Buffalo Golf Club
Founded in 1912
Home Course:Grover Cleveland Golf Course
Main St. & Bailey Ave., Buffalo, N.Y.
Contact A BGC Board Member:
Direct comments or updates to:
BGC Board Members